Wedding DJ · Kennewick, WA
Wedding DJ in Kennewick, WA
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment. Packages from $1,500.
Wedding DJ Packages for Kennewick Weddings
-
Silver$1,500
-
Gold$1,800
-
Platinum$2,100
Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on with any package. See everything each package includes.
See Us Live in Kennewick First
These are our regular public nights in Kennewick. Come by and see a host work the room before you book.
-
Tuesdays · 6:15 PMBirdie Run Bar and Kitchen Trivia
-
Wednesdays · 6:30 PMBirdie Run Bar and Kitchen Bar Bingo
Frequently Asked
Common Questions
How much does a wedding DJ cost in Kennewick?
We have three packages: Silver at $1,500 (up to 6 hours), Gold at $1,800 (up to 6 hours) and Platinum at $2,100 (up to 7 hours). Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on and extra hours are $200 each. Compare the packages.
Do you MC Kennewick weddings, or just play music?
Both. Every package is a two-person team, one DJ/MC plus an assistant: introductions, toasts, first dance, announcements and the timeline.
Do you do the ceremony sound too?
Yes. For $350 we run a second sound system just for the ceremony, so it never waits on the reception setup.
Can I see you live in Kennewick before I book?
Yes, we play Kennewick every week: Trivia Tuesdays at 6:15 PM at Birdie Run Bar and Kitchen and Bar Bingo Wednesdays at 6:30 PM at Birdie Run Bar and Kitchen.
Plan your reception in Kennewick
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment.