Wedding DJ · Richland, WA
Wedding DJ in Richland, WA
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment. Packages from $1,500.
Wedding DJ Packages for Richland Weddings
-
Silver$1,500
-
Gold$1,800
-
Platinum$2,100
Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on with any package. See everything each package includes.
See Us Live in Richland First
These are our regular public nights in Richland. Come by and see a host work the room before you book.
-
Tuesdays · 5:00 PMAtomic Ale Brewpub and Eatery Music Bingo
-
Wednesdays · 6:00 PMDax's Bar and Grill Music Bingo
-
Wednesdays · 6:00 PMThe Dive Restaurant and Bar Trivia
-
Wednesdays · 6:15 PMDax's Bar and Grill Trivia
-
Thursdays · 6:00 PMDaisy Ranch Saloon Trivia
-
Thursdays · 8:30 PMDax's Bar and Grill Karaoke
-
Saturdays · 5:30 PM
Frequently Asked
Common Questions
How much does a wedding DJ cost in Richland?
We have three packages: Silver at $1,500 (up to 6 hours), Gold at $1,800 (up to 6 hours) and Platinum at $2,100 (up to 7 hours). Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on and extra hours are $200 each. Compare the packages.
Do you MC Richland weddings, or just play music?
Both. Every package is a two-person team, one DJ/MC plus an assistant: introductions, toasts, first dance, announcements and the timeline.
Do you do the ceremony sound too?
Yes. For $350 we run a second sound system just for the ceremony, so it never waits on the reception setup.
Can I see you live in Richland before I book?
Yes, we play Richland every week: Music Bingo Tuesdays at 5:00 PM at Atomic Ale Brewpub and Eatery, Music Bingo Wednesdays at 6:00 PM at Dax's Bar and Grill, Trivia Wednesdays at 6:00 PM at The Dive Restaurant and Bar and Trivia Wednesdays at 6:15 PM at Dax's Bar and Grill.
Plan your reception in Richland
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment.