Wedding DJ · Pasco, WA
Wedding DJ in Pasco, WA
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment. Packages from $1,500.
Wedding DJ Packages for Pasco Weddings
-
Silver$1,500
-
Gold$1,800
-
Platinum$2,100
Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on with any package. See everything each package includes.
Frequently Asked
Common Questions
How much does a wedding DJ cost in Pasco?
We have three packages: Silver at $1,500 (up to 6 hours), Gold at $1,800 (up to 6 hours) and Platinum at $2,100 (up to 7 hours). Ceremony sound is a $350 add-on and extra hours are $200 each. Compare the packages.
Do you MC Pasco weddings, or just play music?
Both. Every package is a two-person team, one DJ/MC plus an assistant: introductions, toasts, first dance, announcements and the timeline.
Do you do the ceremony sound too?
Yes. For $350 we run a second sound system just for the ceremony, so it never waits on the reception setup.
Plan your reception in Pasco
Wedding DJ and MC, lighting, and reception entertainment.